Committees

Steering Committee:

Henry Adorna (University of the Philippines Diliman, Quezon City, Philippines)
Marian Gheorghe (The University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK)
Shankara Narayanan Krishna (Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay, India)
Taishin Y. Nishida (Toyama Prefectural University, Toyama, Japan)
Linqiang Pan (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, Wuhan, China) – Chair
Mario J. Pérez-Jiménez (University of Sevilla, Sevilla, Spain)
Gheorghe Păun (Romanian Academy, Bucharest, Romania; University of Sevilla, Sevilla, Spain)
Kumbakonam Govindarajan Subramanian (Universiti Sains Malaysia, Penang, Malaysia)
Gexiang Zhang (Southwest Jiaotong University, Chengdu, China) – Co-Chair

Program Committee:

Henry Adorna (University of the Philippines Diliman, Quezon City, Philippines)
Matteo Cavaliere (Spanish National Biotechnology Centre, Spanish National Research Council CNB-CSIC, Madrid, Spain)
Erzsébet Csuhaj-Varjú(Eötvös Loránd University, Budapest, Hungary)
Xiaoju Dong (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, Shanghai, China)
Lin Gao (Xidian University, Xi’an, China)
Marian Gheorghe (University of Sheffield, Sheffield, UK)
Ping Guo (Chongqing University, Chongqing, China)
Florentin Ipate (University of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania)
Alberto Leporati (Universitàdegli Studi di Milano-Bicocca, Milano, Italy)
Vincenzo Manca (University of Verona, Verona, Italy)
Radu Nicolescu ( The University of Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand)
Taishin Y. Nishida (Toyama Prefectural University, Toyama, Japan)
Linqiang Pan (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, Wuhan, China) -Chair
Gheorghe Păun (Romanian Academy, Bucharest, Romania; University of Sevilla, Sevilla, Spain)
Hong Peng (Xihua University, Chengdu, China)
Mario J. Pérez-Jiménez (University of Sevilla, Sevilla, Spain)
JunWang (Xihua University, Chengdu, China)
Hsu-Chun Yen (National Taiwan University, Taipei, China)
Gexiang Zhang (Southwest Jiaotong University, Chengdu, China) –Co-Chair
Xingyi Zhang (Anhui University, Hefei, China) –Co-Chair
Xiangxiang Zeng (Xiamen University, Xiamen, China)
Tao Song (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, Wuhan, China)
Cheng Zhang (Peking University, Beijing, China)
Xuncai Zhang (Zhengzhou University of Light Industry, Zhengzhou, China)
Yanfeng Wang (Zhengzhou University of Light Industry, Zhengzhou, China)

Organizing Committee:

Bin Luo (Anhui University, Hefei, China) –General Chair
Hong Zhong (Anhui University, Hefei, China) –General Co-Chair
Xingyi Zhang (Anhui University, Hefei, China) –Conference Chair
Jin Tang (Anhui University, Hefei, China) –Conference Co-Chair
Ying Xie (Anhui University, Hefei, China)-Secretary
Yansen Su (Anhui University, Hefei, China)
Lei Zhang (Anhui University, Hefei, China) -Secretary
Zhuanlian Ding (Anhui University, Hefei, China)
Ye Tian (Anhui University, Hefei, China)-Secretary
Fucheng Duan (Anhui University, Hefei, China)
Congtao Wang (Anhui University, Hefei, China)
Bangju Wang (Anhui University, Hefei, China)
Wen Zheng (Anhui University, Hefei, China)
Jun Li (Anhui University, Hefei, China)
Xiaosan Jiang (Anhui University, Hefei, China)
Hebin Pan (Anhui University, Hefei, China)

ASIAN CONFERENCE ON MEMBRANE COMPUTING